>
>
Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève

Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève

47b Rue des Tournelles, Ville-la-Grand, France
Very good
2 reviews
8.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
Guests: 5
Area: 32 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features tiled floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, City view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8.5
Very good
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
8.75
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
8.75
Location
8.75
Price quality
6.25

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le 224 Africa
1.3 km
L Inox
350 m
Black Crystal
1.1 km
Sushilove
650 m
Chez Felix
350 m
La Friandine
250 m
Public transport
Chêne-Bourg
5 km
Vandoeuvres, Planta
7 km
Cologny, Falquets
7 km
Annemasse Train Station
950 m
Ski lifts
TK du Pommier
17 km
Salève Ski Lift
12 km
Téléski Les Rotys
22 km
Closest airports
Geneva International Airport
14 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
81 km
Natural Beauty
Lac Léman Sud
6 km
La Traînant
8 km

Facilities - Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève?

The property address is 47b Rue des Tournelles, Ville-la-Grand, France.

What is the price of rooms at Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève?

Rates at Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Where can guests eat near Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève?

There are dining options near Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève, including Sushilove (350 m) and Black Crystal (950 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève?

Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is the nearest airport from Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève?

The distance between Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève and Geneva International Airport is approximately 14 km.

How far is Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève from the center of Ville-la-Grand?

The property is approximately 350 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève?

Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

What languages are spoken at Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève?

Hotel staff at Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève provide assistance in English and French.

What landmarks are located near Proche Gare d'Annemasse, Genève?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Patek Philippe Museum (8.4 km), Parc Bertrand (6.9 km), Terrain de foot (7.2 km) and Flower Clock (7.4 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!