>
>
Maison Sallanches 12 couchages

Maison Sallanches 12 couchages

153 Rue Bellevue, Sallanches, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Six-Bedroom House
  • Maison Sallanches 12 couchages - Six-Bedroom House - 1
  • Maison Sallanches 12 couchages - Six-Bedroom House - 2
  • Maison Sallanches 12 couchages - Six-Bedroom House - 3
  • Maison Sallanches 12 couchages - Six-Bedroom House - 4
  • Maison Sallanches 12 couchages - Six-Bedroom House - 5
  • Maison Sallanches 12 couchages - Six-Bedroom House - 6
  • Maison Sallanches 12 couchages - Six-Bedroom House - 7
  • Maison Sallanches 12 couchages - Six-Bedroom House - 8
  • Maison Sallanches 12 couchages - Six-Bedroom House - 9
  • Maison Sallanches 12 couchages - Six-Bedroom House - 10
  • Maison Sallanches 12 couchages - Six-Bedroom House - 11
  • Maison Sallanches 12 couchages - Six-Bedroom House - 12
  • Maison Sallanches 12 couchages - Six-Bedroom House - 13
  • Maison Sallanches 12 couchages - Six-Bedroom House - 14
Guests: 12
Area: 210 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This holiday home features a fireplace. Featuring a private entrance, this spacious holiday home also consists of 6 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-equipped kitchen. The holiday home also provides guests with a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 6 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Minibar
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Radio, Video games, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Game console, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles
Internet:
Game console - PS4
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Additional bathroom, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Mont-Blanc
5 km
Chez Vez
1.2 km
L'Epicure
6 km
Cafe des Amis
900 m
Mamma Mia
650 m
Little Pub
700 m
Natural Beauty
Mont Blanc - France
3.2 km
Lake Passy
5 km
Pointe Percée (2750m)
57 km
Ski lifts
TK de Frébouge
6 km
TK du Dandry
8 km
TK de Darbelin
8 km
Closest airports
Geneva International Airport
61 km
Sion Airport
90 km
Public transport
Sallanches - Combloux - Megeve
650 m
Le Fayet - Gare
7 km

Facilities - Maison Sallanches 12 couchages

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Activities
  • Game room
  • Pool table
  • Ping-pong
  • Darts
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Baggage storage
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Maison Sallanches 12 couchages?

Guests can check in from 17:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where exactly is Maison Sallanches 12 couchages?

The accommodation is located at 153 Rue Bellevue, Sallanches, France.

What is the price per night at Maison Sallanches 12 couchages?

Current prices at Maison Sallanches 12 couchages are available after selecting travel dates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Maison Sallanches 12 couchages?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Mamma Mia, Cafe des Amis and Little Pub.

Which languages do the staff at Maison Sallanches 12 couchages speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Maison Sallanches 12 couchages thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and French.

What children’s facilities are available at Maison Sallanches 12 couchages?

Maison Sallanches 12 couchages provides board games for guest use.

What is the travel time between the airport and Maison Sallanches 12 couchages?

Guests can get from Geneva International Airport to Maison Sallanches 12 couchages in approximately 45 minutes by car.

What is the distance from Maison Sallanches 12 couchages to the city center?

The city center is about 700 m away from the vacation home.

What room categories does Maison Sallanches 12 couchages offer?

The room type available at Maison Sallanches 12 couchages is Six-Bedroom House.

Is parking included in the stay at Maison Sallanches 12 couchages?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are there any special services for pets at Maison Sallanches 12 couchages?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Maison Sallanches 12 couchages.

Does Maison Sallanches 12 couchages provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Maison Sallanches 12 couchages.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Maison Sallanches 12 couchages?

Nearby points of interest include Église de Praz-sur-Arly (12.4 km), Le Parc Thermal (6.9 km), Jardin des Cimes (5.7 km) and la pierre à Laya (11.4 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!