>
>
Chalet La Piste Noire

Chalet La Piste Noire

150 Impasse de la Combette, Saint-Jean-de-Sixt, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Designated smoking area
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Chalet
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 1
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 2
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 3
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 4
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 5
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 6
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 7
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 8
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 9
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 10
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 11
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 12
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 13
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 14
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 15
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 16
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 17
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 18
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 19
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 20
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 21
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 22
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 23
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 24
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 25
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 26
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 27
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 28
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 29
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 30
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 31
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 32
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 33
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 34
  • Chalet La Piste Noire - Three-Bedroom Chalet - 35
Guests: 6
Area: 150 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The chalet has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a kitchen. The chalet's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this chalet also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 4 beds.
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Arctic Juice & Café
4.7 km
Mbo Shop
4.8 km
Vins Quand Tu Veux
5 km
Grano E Orzo
2.3 km
Lucia
2.5 km
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
32 km
Geneva International Airport
53 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
75 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
53 km
Ski lifts
Le Crêt 1
3.8 km
Le Crêt 2
4.2 km
Crêt du Merle Ski Lift
5 km
Natural Beauty
Mont Lachat (2023m)
19 km

Facilities - Chalet La Piste Noire

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Services
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Chalet La Piste Noire?

Check-in at Chalet La Piste Noire starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Chalet La Piste Noire located?

The property is located at 150 Impasse de la Combette, Saint-Jean-de-Sixt, France.

What is the nightly rate at Chalet La Piste Noire?

To see exact prices at Chalet La Piste Noire, please enter your travel dates.

Does Chalet La Piste Noire allow pets?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Chalet La Piste Noire.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Chalet La Piste Noire?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chalet La Piste Noire.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Chalet La Piste Noire?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Aravis Parc dAventures (9.2 km), Sites des Glières (8.5 km), Team Quads Loisirs (3.8 km) and Musee - A la Rencontre du Passe (8.9 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

How far is Chalet La Piste Noire from the city center?

The property is about 600 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Chalet La Piste Noire?

The only accommodation option at chalet is Three-Bedroom Chalet.

Is parking included in the stay at Chalet La Piste Noire?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Which languages do the staff at Chalet La Piste Noire speak?

The staff at Chalet La Piste Noire speak French.

What options does Chalet La Piste Noire provide for families with kids?

Chalet La Piste Noire provides board games for guest use.

How many minutes is Chalet La Piste Noire from the airport?

It takes about 35 minutes to reach the property from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!