Appartement Le Lachat
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Appartement Le Lachat
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Fire extinguishers
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- First aid kits available
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Appartement Le Lachat is located at 753, Route du Pont de la Douane, Saint-Jean-de-Sixt, France.
Rates at Appartement Le Lachat may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Pets are permitted at Appartement Le Lachat.
Appartement Le Lachat can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The nearest airport, Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport, is roughly m from the accommodation.
The distance from the center of Saint-Jean-de-Sixt to the apartment is around 950 m.
Appartement Le Lachat has only Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View option.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Appartement Le Lachat thanks to staff who speak German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Aravis Parc dAventures (8.4 km), Sites des Glières (7 km), Team Quads Loisirs (5.2 km) and Musee - A la Rencontre du Passe (10.3 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
































