Enchaple S61

route de la moussiere d'en haut, 2860, Saint-Jean-d'Aulps, France

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio with Balcony
  • Enchaple S61 - Studio with Balcony - 1
  • Enchaple S61 - Studio with Balcony - 2
  • Enchaple S61 - Studio with Balcony - 3
  • Enchaple S61 - Studio with Balcony - 4
  • Enchaple S61 - Studio with Balcony - 5
  • Enchaple S61 - Studio with Balcony - 6
  • Enchaple S61 - Studio with Balcony - 7
  • Enchaple S61 - Studio with Balcony - 8
  • Enchaple S61 - Studio with Balcony - 9
  • Enchaple S61 - Studio with Balcony - 10
  • Enchaple S61 - Studio with Balcony - 11
  • Enchaple S61 - Studio with Balcony - 12
Guests: 4
Area: 30 m²
Room description:
This studio features a private pool. The studio features a washing machine and a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. This studio offers heating, a TV and a balcony.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Pool and Spa:
Heated pool
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L Opera
10 km
Setc
10 km
Le Calumet
10 km
L'Efanle
100 m
Restaurant l'Etabli
50 m
Alba Two
3.1 km
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
80 km
Geneva International Airport
66 km
Sion Airport
93 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
66 km
Ski lifts
Grande Terche
100 m
Teleski du Lac
1.2 km
TK des Esserailloux
2.9 km
Natural Beauty
Lac Léman Sud
10 km

Facilities - Enchaple S61

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Pool and Spa
  • Heated pool
  • Swimming pool

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:30
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Enchaple S61?

Check-in at Enchaple S61 starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 09:30.

Where exactly is Enchaple S61?

Enchaple S61 is located at route de la moussiere d'en haut, 2860, Saint-Jean-d'Aulps, France.

How much is a room at Enchaple S61?

Rates at Enchaple S61 may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Is a swimming pool located on site at Enchaple S61?

Enchaple S61 offers a heated swimming pool.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Enchaple S61?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Enchaple S61.

Is the airport located close to Enchaple S61?

The accommodation is approximately 66 km away from Geneva International Airport.

How far is Enchaple S61 from the center of Saint-Jean-d'Aulps?

The property is about 1.0 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Enchaple S61?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Studio with Balcony.

Are there any good restaurants close to Enchaple S61?

Nearby places to eat include L'Efanle (100 m).

What languages are spoken at Enchaple S61?

Hotel staff at Enchaple S61 provide assistance in English and French.

What can guests explore in the area near Enchaple S61?

Nearby points of interest include Musee de la Musique Mecanique (7.8 km) and Abbaye D'Abondance (8.7 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!