Le Refuge Chez La Tante - Mont d'Arbois Ski-in Ski-out
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Le Refuge Chez La Tante - Mont d'Arbois Ski-in Ski-out
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hiking
- Bowling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Indoor pool
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Packed lunches
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Swimming pool
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 13:00 and check-out is by 11:00.
Le Refuge Chez La Tante - Mont d'Arbois Ski-in Ski-out is situated at 4284 Route des Crêtes, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, France.
Rates at Le Refuge Chez La Tante - Mont d'Arbois Ski-in Ski-out adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests can add breakfast and dinner to their stay at Le Refuge Chez La Tante - Mont d'Arbois Ski-in Ski-out for €34.47 and €57.45 per guest.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Le Refuge Chez La Tante - Mont d'Arbois Ski-in Ski-out.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Le Refuge Chez La Tante - Mont d'Arbois Ski-in Ski-out, including Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
The nearest airport, Geneva Airport - French Sector, is located about 80 km from the property.
The city center is about 5.4 km away from the hotel.
Le Refuge Chez La Tante - Mont d'Arbois Ski-in Ski-out offers rooms like Double Room with Spa Access, Superior Double Room with spa access, Deluxe King Room with Mountain View and spa access and Triple Room with Mountain View and spa access.
Le Refuge Chez La Tante - Mont d'Arbois Ski-in Ski-out features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Le Refuge Chez La Tante - Mont d'Arbois Ski-in Ski-out offers an outdoor swimming pool available year-round.
Le Refuge Chez La Tante - Mont d'Arbois Ski-in Ski-out offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (10.8 km), Le Parc Thermal (5.6 km), Jardin des Cimes (10.4 km) and Église De Combloux (5.5 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.



















































