Chalet des Morets
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet des Morets
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Skiing
- Baggage storage
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
Chalet des Morets is situated at 551 Route des Morets, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, France.
Rates at Chalet des Morets may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Hotel staff at Chalet des Morets provide assistance in English and French.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Parc national de la Vanoise (13.7 km), Château des Faucigny (16.5 km), Église de Praz-sur-Arly (11.6 km) and Le Parc Thermal (950 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
The property is around 1.2 km from the city center.
The room type available at Chalet des Morets is One-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Chalet des Morets can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The nearest airport, Geneva International Airport, is located about 71 km from the property.



















































