>
>
Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys

Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys

610 Av. du Mont d'Arbois, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, France

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys - Apartment - 1
  • Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys - Apartment - 2
  • Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys - Apartment - 3
  • Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys - Apartment - 4
  • Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys - Apartment - 5
  • Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys - Apartment - 6
  • Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys - Apartment - 7
  • Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys - Apartment - 8
  • Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys - Apartment - 9
  • Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys - Apartment - 10
  • Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys - Apartment - 11
  • Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys - Apartment - 12
  • Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys - Apartment - 13
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment provides a TV, a washing machine, a dining area, an electric kettle as well as mountain views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Dining table
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Epicure
6 km
Les 3 Mousquetons
800 m
Miss Clafoutis
6 km
On Envoie la S
200 m
Sarl Cds
150 m
L'Edelweiss
800 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
77 km
Geneva International Airport
72 km
Sion Airport
87 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
74 km
Natural Beauty
Mont Blanc - France
0 m
Lake Passy
8 km
Aiguille de Tré la Tête (3930m)
13.2 km
Ski lifts
Saint Gervais - Bettex Ski Lift
900 m
Plancerts Ski Lift
3.1 km
Crozat Ski Lift
1.8 km
Public transport
Saint-Gervais-les-Bains
1.3 km
Motivon
2.4 km

Facilities - Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Activities
  • Hiking
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys?

The property address is 610 Av. du Mont d'Arbois, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, France.

What is the nightly rate at Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys?

Prices at Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Are there any good restaurants close to Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys?

There are dining options near Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys, including L'Edelweiss (500 m) and Les 3 Mousquetons (550 m).

Does Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys provide airport transfers?

Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the distance between Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys and the closest airport?

Guests will find Geneva International Airport located some 72 km from the property.

What is the distance from Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys to the city center?

The property is around 400 m from the city center.

What room categories does Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys offer?

Only Apartment rooms can be booked at Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys.

Do guests need to pay for parking at Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys?

Parking is available at Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys at an extra cost.

Which languages do the staff at Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys speak?

The staff at Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys speak at least two languages, including English and French.

What tourist attractions can be found near Appartement L'Écrin du Mont d'Arbois - Welkeys?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc national de la Vanoise (13.1 km), Église de Praz-sur-Arly (12.4 km), Le Parc Thermal (1 km) and Jardin des Cimes (5.9 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!