>
>
Appartement GRABILLES

Appartement GRABILLES

1360 Route des Grabilles, Praz-sur-Arly, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Appartement GRABILLES - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
Guests: 2
Area: 42 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment also includes 1 bedroom, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ndjp
7 km
L'Epicure
11 km
Miss Clafoutis
11 km
Le Pralin
1.8 km
K-Bane Praz
2 km
Le Toi du Monde
2.3 km
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
57 km
Geneva International Airport
78 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
78 km
Ski lifts
Baby 1
1.6 km
Baby 2
1.6 km
Bernards
350 m
Public transport
Sallanches - Combloux - Megeve
17 km
Le Fayet - Agence
19 km
Natural Beauty
Mont Blanc - France
10 km

Facilities - Appartement GRABILLES

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Adults only
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Services
  • Lockers
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Appartement GRABILLES?

Check-in is from 17:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Where exactly is Appartement GRABILLES?

Appartement GRABILLES is located at the following address: 1360 Route des Grabilles, Praz-sur-Arly, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Appartement GRABILLES?

Prices at Appartement GRABILLES vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are there multilingual staff members at Appartement GRABILLES?

Hotel staff at Appartement GRABILLES provide assistance in English and French.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Appartement GRABILLES?

Nearby points of interest include Parc national de la Vanoise (15.5 km), Ecomusee de Hauteluce (8.9 km), Château des Faucigny (3.8 km) and Château de Charbonnière (4.3 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

What is the distance from Appartement GRABILLES to the city center?

The property is approximately 1.4 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Appartement GRABILLES?

The room type available at Appartement GRABILLES is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is there free parking at Appartement GRABILLES?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Appartement GRABILLES?

Appartement GRABILLES offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is the nearest airport from Appartement GRABILLES?

Guests will find Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport located some 57 km from the property.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!