>
>
TACOUNET A14

TACOUNET A14

139 taille de mas des Corbes , Morzine, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski pass vendor

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • TACOUNET A14 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
Guests: 4
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Setc
1000 m
Le Calumet
1.1 km
Le Laury's
1.2 km
L'Improviste
950 m
L'Escargot
1.1 km
Le Petit Resto
500 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
73 km
Geneva International Airport
63 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
64 km
Natural Beauty
Le Roc d'Enfer (2244m)
12 km
Montriond Lake
6 km
Col de La Joux Verte
12 km
Ski lifts
TS de la Crusaz Ski Lift
850 m
Atray Ski Lift
3.5 km
TC du Pléney Ski Lift
850 m

Facilities - TACOUNET A14

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski pass vendor
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Activities
  • Skiing
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

Please note that the check-in and key-collection take place at: Agence Morzine Immobilier, 210 route de la Plagne, 74110 Morzine.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at TACOUNET A14?

Check-in starts at 17:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of TACOUNET A14?

TACOUNET A14 is located at 139 taille de mas des Corbes Morzine, France.

What is the nightly rate at TACOUNET A14?

A night at TACOUNET A14 costs from €121.

Where can I find places to eat around TACOUNET A14?

There are dining options near TACOUNET A14, including L'Improviste, Setc, Le Calumet and L'Escargot.

Is an airport transfer service available at TACOUNET A14?

Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at TACOUNET A14.

How far is TACOUNET A14 from the nearest airport?

TACOUNET A14 lies around 63 km away from Geneva International Airport.

How far is TACOUNET A14 from the center of Morzine?

The property is around 450 m from the city center.

What room options are available at TACOUNET A14?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at TACOUNET A14?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

What languages are spoken at TACOUNET A14?

TACOUNET A14 employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and French.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near TACOUNET A14?

The property is located a few kilometres from Musee de la Musique Mecanique.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!