Simply Morzine - Chalet Coeur de Morzine
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Simply Morzine - Chalet Coeur de Morzine
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Massage
- Windsurfing
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Water park
- Tennis equipment
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Couples' massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Archery
- Airport shuttle
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Express check-in/out
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Shared kitchen
- Baby safety gates
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 09:30.
Simply Morzine - Chalet Coeur de Morzine is located at the following address: 863 Avenue de Joux Plane, Morzine, France.
Nightly rates at chalet start from €525.
Nearby places to eat include Bec Jaune Brewery, Setc and Le Calumet.
Simply Morzine - Chalet Coeur de Morzine offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Simply Morzine - Chalet Coeur de Morzine, including Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
Nearby points of interest include Musee de la Musique Mecanique (3.2 km) and Abbaye D'Abondance (11.3 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
The property is around 650 m from the city center.
Only Superior Chalet rooms can be booked at Simply Morzine - Chalet Coeur de Morzine.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Simply Morzine - Chalet Coeur de Morzine.
Simply Morzine - Chalet Coeur de Morzine offers several on-site entertainment options, including Tour or class about local culture and Live music/Performance.
The property provides access to babysitting services for families.
Simply Morzine - Chalet Coeur de Morzine lies around 63 km away from Geneva International Airport.
































































