>
>
Les Balcons de Morzine

Les Balcons de Morzine

1780 Route d'Avoriaz, Morzine, France
Exceptional
3 reviews
9.7

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski pass vendor

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Les Balcons de Morzine - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
Guests: 4
Area: 42 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment consists of a kitchen, 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.7
Exceptional
3 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
9.17
Cleanliness
9.17
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
9.17

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Setc
3.2 km
Le Calumet
3.2 km
Le Laury's
2.2 km
Chalet Philibert
2.3 km
Gusto E Basta
2.2 km
Restaurant le Petit D
2.6 km
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
75 km
Geneva International Airport
66 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
66 km
Ski lifts
Super Morzine Ski Lift
3.3 km
TC Super Morzine Ski Lift
3.3 km
Zore
4.6 km
Natural Beauty
Montriond Lake
7 km
Col de La Joux Verte
9 km

Facilities - Les Balcons de Morzine

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski pass vendor
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
Activities
  • Skiing
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Les Balcons de Morzine?

Check-in at Les Balcons de Morzine starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Les Balcons de Morzine?

Les Balcons de Morzine is located at 1780 Route d'Avoriaz, Morzine, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Les Balcons de Morzine?

Nightly rates at apartment start from €73.

What languages are spoken at Les Balcons de Morzine?

Les Balcons de Morzine employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French and Dutch.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Les Balcons de Morzine?

The property is conveniently located a few kilometres from Musee de la Musique Mecanique.

What is the distance from Les Balcons de Morzine to the center of Morzine?

The property is approximately 650 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Les Balcons de Morzine?

Les Balcons de Morzine has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is free parking available at Les Balcons de Morzine?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Does Les Balcons de Morzine arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Les Balcons de Morzine.

What is the distance between Les Balcons de Morzine and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, Geneva International Airport, is roughly 66 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!