Cimes 20

390 Route de la Combe À Zore, Morzine, France
Fair
1 reviews
5

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Cimes 20 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Cimes 20 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Cimes 20 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Cimes 20 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Cimes 20 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Cimes 20 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Cimes 20 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Cimes 20 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Cimes 20 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Cimes 20 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Cimes 20 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Cimes 20 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Cimes 20 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Cimes 20 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Cimes 20 - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
Guests: 6
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower and a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Towels

Traveler's reviews

5
Fair
1 reviews
Staff
5
Facility
5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
5
Location
7.5
Price quality
5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L Opera
350 m
Setc
850 m
Le Calumet
900 m
Bec Jaune Brewery
150 m
La Ferme de la Fruitière
300 m
Le Tyrolien
300 m
Natural Beauty
Le Roc d'Enfer (2244m)
11 km
Montriond Lake
6 km
Col de La Joux Verte
12 km
Ski lifts
TC Super Morzine Ski Lift
500 m
TS de la Crusaz Ski Lift
400 m
TC du Pléney Ski Lift
400 m
Closest airports
Geneva International Airport
62 km
Sion Airport
98 km

Facilities - Cimes 20

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Smoke-free property

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Cimes 20?

Guests can check in from 17:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where exactly is Cimes 20?

The property is located at 390 Route de la Combe À Zore, Morzine, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Cimes 20?

Stays at Cimes 20 start from €132 per night.

Where can I find places to eat around Cimes 20?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Setc (800 m) and Le Calumet (850 m).

Can guests request an airport transfer through Cimes 20?

Cimes 20 offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is the nearest airport from Cimes 20?

Guests will find Geneva International Airport located some 62 km from the property.

What is the distance from Cimes 20 to the city center?

The city center is about 900 m away from the apartment.

What types of rooms can be booked at Cimes 20?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Is parking free for guests at Cimes 20?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

What languages are available for communication at Cimes 20?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Cimes 20 thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and French.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Cimes 20?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Musee de la Musique Mecanique (3.2 km) and Abbaye D'Abondance (11.2 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!