>
>
Appartement chalet - Le Caribou

Appartement chalet - Le Caribou

Route de la Combe À Zore 95, Morzine, France
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 26
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 27
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 28
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 29
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 30
  • Appartement chalet - Le Caribou - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 31
Guests: 6
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features a fireplace. The spacious apartment has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. The well-fitted kitchen features a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a TV. The unit has 6 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Fireplace
General:
Ironing facilities, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Guest bathroom, Towels

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L Opera
250 m
Setc
550 m
Le Calumet
600 m
Ô Chalet
4 m
L'Etale
250 m
The Haka
50 m
Natural Beauty
Le Roc d'Enfer (2244m)
12 km
Montriond Lake
6 km
Col de La Joux Verte
12 km
Ski lifts
TC Super Morzine Ski Lift
300 m
TS de la Crusaz Ski Lift
300 m
TC du Pléney Ski Lift
300 m
Closest airports
Geneva International Airport
63 km
Sion Airport
98 km

Facilities - Appartement chalet - Le Caribou

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Yoga classes
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Appartement chalet - Le Caribou?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Appartement chalet - Le Caribou?

Appartement chalet - Le Caribou is situated at Route de la Combe À Zore 95, Morzine, France.

What are the prices at Appartement chalet - Le Caribou?

Appartement chalet - Le Caribou offers rooms from €212 per night.

Are there any good restaurants close to Appartement chalet - Le Caribou?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as The Haka, L Opera, L'Etale and Setc.

Does Appartement chalet - Le Caribou arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Appartement chalet - Le Caribou can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is Appartement chalet - Le Caribou from the nearest airport?

Geneva International Airport can be reached within a distance of about 63 km.

What is the distance from Appartement chalet - Le Caribou to the city center?

Appartement chalet - Le Caribou is located approximately 600 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Appartement chalet - Le Caribou?

Appartement chalet - Le Caribou has a single room category: Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony.

Is parking included in the rate at Appartement chalet - Le Caribou?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Appartement chalet - Le Caribou?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Appartement chalet - Le Caribou thanks to staff who speak German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch, Portuguese and Croatian.

What tourist attractions can be found near Appartement chalet - Le Caribou?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Musee de la Musique Mecanique (3.3 km) and Abbaye D'Abondance (11.3 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!