Apartment Okami
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment Okami
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Airport shuttle
- Babysitting/Child services
- Express check-in/out
- Concierge
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Tennis court
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Board games/Puzzles
- Smoke alarms
- Contactless check-in/out
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Apartment Okami starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Apartment Okami is located at Chalet Dama, Taille de Mas du Grand Hotel, Morzine, France.
The nightly rate at Apartment Okami starts from €221.
There are dining options near Apartment Okami, including Le Tyrolien (50 m).
Airport transfer is available at Apartment Okami for an additional charge.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Musee de la Musique Mecanique (3.4 km) and Abbaye D'Abondance (11.1 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The distance from the center of Morzine to the apartment is around 700 m.
Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Apartment Okami.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.
Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Babysitting/Child services and Board games/Puzzles at Apartment Okami.
The property is around 64 km from Geneva International Airport by road.








































