>
>
Superb apartment in Megève

Superb apartment in Megève

404 a Chemin de la Riante Colline, Megève, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 1
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 2
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 3
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 4
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 5
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 6
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 7
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 8
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 9
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 10
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 11
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 12
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 13
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 14
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 15
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 16
  • Superb apartment in Megève - Apartment - 17
Guests: 4
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and a microwave. The apartment features a TV, a washing machine, a coffee machine, a seating area as well as city views. The unit has 3 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
City view
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ndjp
1.7 km
L'Epicure
6 km
Miss Clafoutis
6 km
Le Piaf Megève
650 m
Rest.Bambini Me
650 m
Le Restaurant Traditionnel
900 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
61 km
Geneva International Airport
72 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
93 km
Sion Airport
97 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
72 km
Ski lifts
Rochebrune Ski Lift
2.1 km
Petit Rochebrune Ski Lift
2.2 km
La Petite Roche Brune
2.2 km
Natural Beauty
Mont Blanc - France
5 km
Lake Passy
14 km
Public transport
Sallanches - Combloux - Megeve
12 km
Le Fayet - Agence
13 km

Facilities - Superb apartment in Megève

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Superb apartment in Megève?

Guests can check in from 17:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where exactly is Superb apartment in Megève?

Superb apartment in Megève is situated at 404 a Chemin de la Riante Colline, Megève, France.

What rates does Superb apartment in Megève offer?

Rates at Superb apartment in Megève may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What dining options are available near Superb apartment in Megève?

Guests can eat nearby at Le Restaurant Traditionnel (750 m).

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Superb apartment in Megève?

Hotel staff at Superb apartment in Megève provide assistance in English and French.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Superb apartment in Megève?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc national de la Vanoise (14.7 km), Château des Faucigny (8.4 km), Château de Charbonnière (8.9 km) and Église de Praz-sur-Arly (3.5 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is Superb apartment in Megève from the city center?

Superb apartment in Megève is located approximately 850 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Superb apartment in Megève?

Superb apartment in Megève has only Apartment option.

Is parking included in the rate at Superb apartment in Megève?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Does Superb apartment in Megève offer access to a swimming pool?

Superb apartment in Megève offers a swimming pool for guests.

Does Superb apartment in Megève provide airport transfers?

Superb apartment in Megève can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the distance between Superb apartment in Megève and the closest airport?

Superb apartment in Megève lies around 61 km away from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!