>
>
Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc

Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc

29 Rue Ambroise Martin, Megève, France
Good
53 reviews
7.3

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Deluxe Apartment
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 1
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 2
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 3
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 4
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 5
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 6
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 7
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 8
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 9
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 10
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 11
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 12
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 13
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 14
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 15
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 16
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 17
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 18
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 19
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 20
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 21
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 22
  • Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc - Deluxe Apartment - 23
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment offers a coffee machine, a seating area, a dining area, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

7.3
Good
53 reviews
Staff
5
Facility
5
Cleanliness
5
Comfort
5
Location
5
Price quality
5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ndjp
700 m
L'Epicure
5 km
Miss Clafoutis
5 km
Nano Caffe
650 m
Le Torrent
50 m
Chez Tante Alice
29 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
61 km
Geneva International Airport
71 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
71 km
Ski lifts
Rochebrune Ski Lift
900 m
Chamois Gondola
600 m
Chamois Gondola Lift
600 m
Natural Beauty
Mont Blanc - France
4.7 km
Lake Passy
13 km
Public transport
Le Fayet - Gare
12 km
Le Fayet - Agence
12 km

Facilities - Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Activities
  • Skiing
Services
  • Express check-in/out
Ski
  • Ski storage
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Please note that bed linen and towels are not provided. Guests can bring their own or rent them at the property for an additional charge. Linen rental is subject to stock availability. The property reserves the right to decline rental requests if stock runs out, delivery is not possible, or under other specific circumstances. Please contact the property before your arrival to arrange for rental. If rental is requested after arrival, please note that it is subject to availability. This accommodations has stated that it does not require a license or registration as a short-term rental.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc?

Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc is situated at 29 Rue Ambroise Martin, Megève, France.

What is the price per night at Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc?

Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc offers rooms from €79 per night.

What pet amenities are available at Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc?

Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc?

Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is the nearest airport from Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc?

Guests will find Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport located some 61 km from the property.

Is Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc close to the city center?

Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc is located approximately 50 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc?

The room type available at Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc is Deluxe Apartment.

Where can guests eat near Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Le Torrent, Nano Caffe and Ndjp.

What languages does the reception staff at Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc speak?

The staff at Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Résidence Les Arcades du Mont-Blanc?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parc national de la Vanoise (14.3 km), Château des Faucigny (9.1 km), Château de Charbonnière (9.6 km) and Église de Praz-sur-Arly (4.2 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!