Chalet Hermine
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet Hermine
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Beach umbrellas
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
The property address is 138 Chemin de l'Hermine Blanche, Megève, France.
Rates at Chalet Hermine adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Staff members at Chalet Hermine are fluent in English and French.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parc national de la Vanoise (13.9 km), Château des Faucigny (9.7 km), Château de Charbonnière (10.1 km) and Église de Praz-sur-Arly (4.7 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The property is approximately 550 m from the city center.
Chalet Hermine has a single room category: Chalet.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chalet Hermine.
The nearest airport, Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport, is located about 63 km from the property.








































































