>
>
Appartement au cœur des Aravis

Appartement au cœur des Aravis

3516 Route du Col de Merdassier, Manigod, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Ski storage
Pool
Shuttle service (free)
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Balcony
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Appartement au cœur des Aravis - Apartment with Balcony - 17
Guests: 6
Area: 24 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchenette that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Arctic Juice & Café
11 km
Mbo Shop
10 km
Vins Quand Tu Veux
10 km
Le Choucas
1000 m
Sarl Zigettoine
1.2 km
Top Marmotte
650 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
39 km
Geneva International Airport
64 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
64 km
Ski lifts
Chevrette
650 m
Le Blanchot
550 m
Chevreuil Ski Lift
1.3 km

Facilities - Appartement au cœur des Aravis

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Evening entertainment
  • Open-air bath
  • Fitness classes
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Aerobics
Pool and Spa
  • Pool with view
  • Heated pool
  • Plunge pool
  • Shallow end
  • Pool cover
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Fenced pool
  • Swimming pool
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Accessible parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Services
  • Laundry
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Shuttle service
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please note that the bed linen has a surcharge of 12€This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Appartement au cœur des Aravis?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Appartement au cœur des Aravis?

The accommodation is located at 3516 Route du Col de Merdassier, Manigod, France.

What is the nightly rate at Appartement au cœur des Aravis?

Prices at Appartement au cœur des Aravis vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What pet amenities are available at Appartement au cœur des Aravis?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Appartement au cœur des Aravis.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Appartement au cœur des Aravis?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Appartement au cœur des Aravis.

What accessibility features are available at Appartement au cœur des Aravis?

Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at Appartement au cœur des Aravis for added convenience.

What wellness options can guests expect at Appartement au cœur des Aravis?

The accommodation provides spa facilities focused on relaxation.

What landmarks are located near Appartement au cœur des Aravis?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Aravis Parc dAventures (7.7 km), Team Quads Loisirs (7.2 km), Musee - A la Rencontre du Passe (6.6 km) and Eglise Saint Pierre aux Liens (6.4 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

What is the distance from Appartement au cœur des Aravis to the city center?

The property is approximately 3.3 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Appartement au cœur des Aravis?

Appartement au cœur des Aravis has only Apartment with Balcony option.

Do guests have access to free parking at Appartement au cœur des Aravis?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Does Appartement au cœur des Aravis have a swimming pool?

Several pool facilities are available at Appartement au cœur des Aravis, including outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view, heated pool, plunge pool and fenced pool.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Appartement au cœur des Aravis?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Appartement au cœur des Aravis.

What entertainment options are available at Appartement au cœur des Aravis?

Guests can attend organised evening entertainment activities at Appartement au cœur des Aravis.

What children’s facilities are available at Appartement au cœur des Aravis?

The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

Is the airport located close to Appartement au cœur des Aravis?

Appartement au cœur des Aravis lies around 39 km away from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!