Le Chalet de Moudon I Les Gets
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Le Chalet de Moudon I Les Gets
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Terrace
- Skiing
- Smoke alarms
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 17:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
The property address is 230 Chemin de Moudon, Les Gets, France.
Rates at Le Chalet de Moudon I Les Gets adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Hotel staff at Le Chalet de Moudon I Les Gets provide assistance in English and French.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Musee de la Musique Mecanique (3.1 km) and la pierre à Laya (11.8 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
Le Chalet de Moudon I Les Gets is located approximately 2.7 km from the city center.
The only accommodation option at chalet is Two-Bedroom Chalet.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Le Chalet de Moudon I Les Gets.
The property is situated roughly 56 km from Geneva International Airport.














































