T3 avec vue montagne

Appartement C3 101 Rte de la Frasse, Les Contamines-Montjoie, France

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • T3 avec vue montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
Guests: 6
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment comes with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and a kitchen. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. This apartment has a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV and a balcony. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Oven, Stovetop
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ndjp
19 km
Les 3 Mousquetons
9 km
Miss Clafoutis
15 km
La Bérangère
150 m
La Fringale
100 m
Au Bistro Gourmand
200 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
86 km
Geneva International Airport
83 km
Sion Airport
97 km
Aosta Valley Airport
91 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
82 km
Ski lifts
Montjoie 1
1.6 km
Loyers Ski Lift
700 m
Telebaby Ski Lift
1.2 km
Natural Beauty
Mont Blanc - France
0 m
Aiguille de Tré la Tête (3930m)
7.5 km
Public transport
Les Sellières
5 km
Motivon
6 km

Facilities - T3 avec vue montagne

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Activities
  • Fishing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • ATM on site
  • Private check-in/out
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Sun deck
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

Kindly note that : -An optional charge of €26 per person applies to my establishment, excluding any booking fees. This covers bed linen, towels, kitchen towels and shower mats, and the option must be selected at least one week before the arrival date. If there is less than one week, this option is not available.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at T3 avec vue montagne?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 12:00.

Where exactly is T3 avec vue montagne?

The property is located at Appartement C3 101 Rte de la Frasse, Les Contamines-Montjoie, France.

What is the price of rooms at T3 avec vue montagne?

Total cost at T3 avec vue montagne depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Is an airport transfer service available at T3 avec vue montagne?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through T3 avec vue montagne.

Is the airport located close to T3 avec vue montagne?

Geneva Airport - French Sector can be reached within a distance of about 82 km.

What is the distance from T3 avec vue montagne to the city center?

T3 avec vue montagne is located approximately 300 m from the city center.

What room types are available at T3 avec vue montagne?

The room type available at T3 avec vue montagne is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

What languages are spoken at T3 avec vue montagne?

The staff at T3 avec vue montagne speak French.

What tourist attractions can be found near T3 avec vue montagne?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc national de la Vanoise (5.9 km), Le Parc Thermal (8.4 km), Jardin des Cimes (13.2 km) and Église De Combloux (10.5 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!