Les Carroz Modern Alpine Chalet - central
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Les Carroz Modern Alpine Chalet - central
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Pet friendly
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- Smoke alarms
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Les Carroz Modern Alpine Chalet - central starts at 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Les Carroz Modern Alpine Chalet - central is located at the following address: Les Carroz d'Araches, France.
Rates at Les Carroz Modern Alpine Chalet - central depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as La Table des Dames Par la Croix de Savoie (400 m) and Le Bistrot Grill le Gron (850 m).
Staff members at Les Carroz Modern Alpine Chalet - central are able to assist guests in English.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as la pierre à Laya (2.4 km), Fours Jumeaux de Nancy-sur-Cluses Lieu dit la Frasse (4.6 km), Église Saint-jacques (9.3 km) and Cadran Solaire du Chât. des Rubins (9.5 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
The property is around 550 m from the city center.
The only accommodation option at chalet is Superior Chalet.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Les Carroz Modern Alpine Chalet - central.
Les Carroz Modern Alpine Chalet - central offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The nearest airport, Geneva International Airport, is roughly 60 km from the accommodation.































