Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Mouflons I et II
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Mouflons I et II
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Paid Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Skiing
- Pool table
- Ping-pong
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Garden
- Terrace
- Internet
- Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Baggage storage
- Board games/Puzzles
- Smoke alarms
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 17:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Le Praz-de-Lys, Le Praz de Lys, France.
To see exact prices at Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Mouflons I et II, please enter your travel dates.
Pets are permitted at Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Mouflons I et II.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Mouflons I et II.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Musee de la Musique Mecanique (7 km), la pierre à Laya (11.9 km) and Fours Jumeaux de Nancy-sur-Cluses Lieu dit la Frasse (11.4 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The distance from the center of Le Praz de Lys to the condo hotel is around 850 m.
Accommodation options at condo hotel include One-Bedroom Apartment (5 people) - Saturday - Les Mouflons 1500, One-Bedroom Apartment (5 people) - Sunday - Les Mouflons 1500, Studio with Sleeping Alcove (4 Pepole) - Saturday - Les Mouflons II and Studio with Sleeping Alcove (4 Pepole) - Sunday - Les Mouflons II.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Mouflons I et II.
Résidence Pierre & Vacances Les Mouflons I et II provides board games for guest use.
The property is around 56 km from Geneva International Airport by road.



























