>
>
Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles

Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles

51 Impasse des Sitelles, Le Grand-Bornand, France
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
Guests: 4
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the well-equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, River view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Arctic Juice & Café
5 km
Mbo Shop
5 km
Vins Quand Tu Veux
5 km
Auberge au Bon Vieux Temps
800 m
Jsab Fooding
700 m
Confins des Sens
700 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
32 km
Geneva International Airport
50 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
51 km
Ski lifts
Le Crêt 2
3.5 km
Joyère Ski Lift
1.8 km
Rosay Ski Lift
1.8 km
Natural Beauty
Mont Lachat (2023m)
9 km
Public transport
Saint-Pierre-en-Faucigny
18 km

Facilities - Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Accessible parking
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Bowling
  • Horseback riding
  • Mini golf
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the address of Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles?

Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles is situated at 51 Impasse des Sitelles, Le Grand-Bornand, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles?

A stay at Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles can start from €116 per night.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles thanks to staff who speak English, French and Romanian.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles?

Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles for added convenience.

What is the distance between Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles and the closest airport?

Guests will find Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport located some 32 km from the property.

How far is Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles from the city center?

The property is about 1.0 km from the city center.

What room categories are available at Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles?

Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles.

Can I park for free at Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Does Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Bienvenue dans notre chalet! Appartement Les Sitelles?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Aravis Parc dAventures (9.6 km), Sites des Glières (7.4 km), Team Quads Loisirs (4.8 km) and Musee - A la Rencontre du Passe (10.3 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!