Le Buisson
219 Rue du Buisson, La Roche-sur-Foron, France
Most popular services
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Three-Bedroom Home
Guests: 8
Area: 108 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned holiday home consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with mountain views, this holiday home also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 7 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, iPod dock
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Body soap
Facilities - Le Buisson
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Outdoors
- Garden
- Terrace
Services
- Babysitting/Child services
Safety & security
- Smoke alarms
House Rules
Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
Le Buisson is situated at 219 Rue du Buisson, La Roche-sur-Foron, France.
Rates at Le Buisson may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
The team at Le Buisson communicates with guests in French.
Le Buisson offers babysitting services on site.
The property is approximately 700 m from the city center.
This accommodation exclusively offers Three-Bedroom Home rooms.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Le Buisson.
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!




























