Le Soladret - La Clusaz - Vue extraordinaire sur les Aravis - 4 étoiles
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Le Soladret - La Clusaz - Vue extraordinaire sur les Aravis - 4 étoiles
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Water park
- Temporary art galleries
- Bar crawls
- Movie nights
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Live music/Performance
- Archery
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Laundry
- Express check-in/out
- Fax/Photocopying
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (free)
- Lockers
- Grocery deliveries
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Board games/Puzzles
- Coffee house on site
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 17:00 and check-out is 11:30.
Le Soladret - La Clusaz - Vue extraordinaire sur les Aravis - 4 étoiles is situated at 1503 Route de Plattuy, La Clusaz, France.
This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment with Mountain View rooms.
Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Le Soladret - La Clusaz - Vue extraordinaire sur les Aravis - 4 étoiles.
The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.
Board games are available for guests staying at Le Soladret - La Clusaz - Vue extraordinaire sur les Aravis - 4 étoiles.
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport can be reached within a distance of about 35 km.
Le Soladret - La Clusaz - Vue extraordinaire sur les Aravis - 4 étoiles is located approximately 1.4 km from the city center.
Apartment is suitable for business stays and offers amenities like Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
A stay at Le Soladret - La Clusaz - Vue extraordinaire sur les Aravis - 4 étoiles can start from €98 per night.
Le Soladret - La Clusaz - Vue extraordinaire sur les Aravis - 4 étoiles has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
Le Soladret - La Clusaz - Vue extraordinaire sur les Aravis - 4 étoiles can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Le Soladret - La Clusaz - Vue extraordinaire sur les Aravis - 4 étoiles, including Temporary art galleries, Movie nights, Tour or class about local culture and Live music/Performance.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Aravis Parc dAventures (9.9 km), Team Quads Loisirs (2.2 km), Musee - A la Rencontre du Passe (6.9 km) and Eglise Saint Pierre aux Liens (6.8 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

























































