>
>
L'ÉPERVIER BLANC

L'ÉPERVIER BLANC

86 Chemin de Linget, Habère-Poche, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Ski storage
Designated smoking area
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access
Water park

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior Queen Room
  • L'ÉPERVIER BLANC - Superior Queen Room - 1
  • L'ÉPERVIER BLANC - Superior Queen Room - 2
  • L'ÉPERVIER BLANC - Superior Queen Room - 3
  • L'ÉPERVIER BLANC - Superior Queen Room - 4
  • L'ÉPERVIER BLANC - Superior Queen Room - 5
  • L'ÉPERVIER BLANC - Superior Queen Room - 6
  • L'ÉPERVIER BLANC - Superior Queen Room - 7
  • L'ÉPERVIER BLANC - Superior Queen Room - 8
  • L'ÉPERVIER BLANC - Superior Queen Room - 9
  • L'ÉPERVIER BLANC - Superior Queen Room - 10
  • L'ÉPERVIER BLANC - Superior Queen Room - 11
  • L'ÉPERVIER BLANC - Superior Queen Room - 12
Guests: 2
Area: 17 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room offers a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a terrace with city views as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Video, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, High chair
General:
Fan, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
View, City view
Living Area:
Dining area
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Raised toilet
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Layout:
Window
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
O'Troquet
19 km
Goû'Thé et Paus'Café
18 km
Les Haberes
50 m
V and B Thonon-les-Bains
20 km
Tex Burger
250 m
La Place du Village
3.2 km
Ski lifts
Étang
700 m
Le Darandet Ski Lift
650 m
Bois Noir
650 m
Closest airports
Geneva International Airport
41 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
98 km
Public transport
Bons-en-Chablais
15 km
Perrignier
15 km
Natural Beauty
Lac Léman Sud
0 m

Facilities - L'ÉPERVIER BLANC

Activities
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Pool table
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Mini golf
  • Water park
  • Movie nights
  • Walking tours
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Services
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Tour desk
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Internet
  • Internet
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at L'ÉPERVIER BLANC?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Where is L'ÉPERVIER BLANC located?

The property is located at 86 Chemin de Linget, Habère-Poche, France.

What is the nightly rate at L'ÉPERVIER BLANC?

Current prices at L'ÉPERVIER BLANC are available after selecting travel dates.

Does L'ÉPERVIER BLANC offer breakfast, lunch, or dinner?

Guests may book breakfast at L'ÉPERVIER BLANC for €7.07 per guest.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by L'ÉPERVIER BLANC?

L'ÉPERVIER BLANC can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What options does L'ÉPERVIER BLANC provide for families with kids?

L'ÉPERVIER BLANC provides board games for guest use.

How long does it take to get from the airport to L'ÉPERVIER BLANC?

Guests can arrive from Geneva International Airport in roughly 45 minutes.

Is L'ÉPERVIER BLANC located near the city center?

L'ÉPERVIER BLANC is located approximately 150 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at L'ÉPERVIER BLANC?

This accommodation exclusively offers Superior Queen Room rooms.

Is parking included in the rate at L'ÉPERVIER BLANC?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Which languages do the staff at L'ÉPERVIER BLANC speak?

The staff at L'ÉPERVIER BLANC speak at least two languages, including English and French.

Does L'ÉPERVIER BLANC offer any on-site entertainment for guests?

Movie night events are held on site at L'ÉPERVIER BLANC.

What are some notable places of interest close to L'ÉPERVIER BLANC?

The area offers several landmarks, including Chateau D'avully (6.4 km), Ancien Couvent de la Visitation (13.8 km), Parc du Belvédère (13.9 km) and La Porte aux Juifs (13.8 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!