>
>
Au calme face au grand paysage

Au calme face au grand paysage

295a Chemin des Plagnes, Essert-Romand, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Au calme face au grand paysage - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
Guests: 4
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment features parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a dining area, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Facilities - Au calme face au grand paysage

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Services
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Pleae note the following extra charges for bed linen in the case of a reservation for 2 people who do not sleep in the same bed : 35 euros per stay.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Au calme face au grand paysage?

Guests can check in from 17:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the exact address of Au calme face au grand paysage?

The accommodation is located at 295a Chemin des Plagnes, Essert-Romand, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Au calme face au grand paysage?

Total cost at Au calme face au grand paysage depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Does Au calme face au grand paysage have staff who speak multiple languages?

Staff members at Au calme face au grand paysage are fluent in English and French.

What is the distance from Au calme face au grand paysage to the center of Essert-Romand?

The property is around 650 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Au calme face au grand paysage?

Au calme face au grand paysage has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.

Is there free parking at Au calme face au grand paysage?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Au calme face au grand paysage?

Au calme face au grand paysage offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!