Lac Annecy plage privée, Duplex Baie des voiles
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Lac Annecy plage privée, Duplex Baie des voiles
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Solarium
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Snorkeling
- Private beach area
- Water sports facilities on site
- Beachfront
- Open-air bath
- Beach
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Shuttle service
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Garden
- Terrace
- Board games/Puzzles
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Lac Annecy plage privée, Duplex Baie des voiles is located at the following address: 590 Route d'Annecy, Duingt, France.
Prices at Lac Annecy plage privée, Duplex Baie des voiles are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Lac Annecy plage privée, Duplex Baie des voiles features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Pets are permitted at Lac Annecy plage privée, Duplex Baie des voiles.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Lac Annecy plage privée, Duplex Baie des voiles.
Board games are available for guests staying at Lac Annecy plage privée, Duplex Baie des voiles.
The journey from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport to Lac Annecy plage privée, Duplex Baie des voiles takes around 25 minutes.
Lac Annecy plage privée, Duplex Baie des voiles is located approximately 200 m from the city center.
Lac Annecy plage privée, Duplex Baie des voiles has only Apartment with Lake View option.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Mondo Vino, C B C and Le Wakpala.
Hotel staff at Lac Annecy plage privée, Duplex Baie des voiles provide assistance in English and French.
The accommodation provides spa facilities focused on relaxation.
The area offers several landmarks, including Bridge of Love (9.7 km), Le Pâquier (9.9 km), Jardins de lEurope (9.7 km) and Palais de l Ile (9.8 km), which are easily reachable from the property.









































