>
>
La Terrasse du Lac

La Terrasse du Lac

d'Annecy, 590, Duingt, France
Excellent
20 reviews
8.9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Lake View
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 1
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 2
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 3
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 4
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 5
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 6
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 7
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 8
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 9
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 10
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 11
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 12
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 13
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 14
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 15
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 16
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 17
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 18
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 19
  • La Terrasse du Lac - Apartment with Lake View - 20
Guests: 5
Area: 34 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a terrace with lake views, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
View:
View, Lake view, Garden view, Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Towels

Traveler's reviews

8.9
Excellent
20 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Cave à Gustave
17 km
La Bodega
8 km
Ski-Wake.Com
8 km
Mondo Vino
250 m
C B C
250 m
Le Wakpala
250 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
20 km
Geneva International Airport
57 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
53 km
Ski lifts
Bambi
26 km
Téléski du Col
18 km
Téléski de Plan Bois
19 km
Natural Beauty
Lac d'Annecy
0 m
Cascade d'Angon
18 km
Public transport
Annecy Train Station
13 km

Facilities - La Terrasse du Lac

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at La Terrasse du Lac?

Check-in at La Terrasse du Lac starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of La Terrasse du Lac?

La Terrasse du Lac is located at d'Annecy, 590, Duingt, France.

What is the price per night at La Terrasse du Lac?

Prices at La Terrasse du Lac vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What are the nearest restaurants to La Terrasse du Lac?

Nearby places to eat include Mondo Vino, C B C and Le Wakpala.

Does La Terrasse du Lac provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through La Terrasse du Lac.

Is the airport located close to La Terrasse du Lac?

Guests will find Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport located some 20 km from the property.

How far is La Terrasse du Lac from the city center?

The distance from the center of Duingt to the apartment is around 200 m.

What room types are available at La Terrasse du Lac?

Only Apartment with Lake View rooms can be booked at La Terrasse du Lac.

Can I park for free at La Terrasse du Lac?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at La Terrasse du Lac?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at La Terrasse du Lac thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and French.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of La Terrasse du Lac?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Bridge of Love (9.7 km), Le Pâquier (9.9 km), Jardins de lEurope (9.6 km) and Palais de l Ile (9.7 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!