>
>
Hygge Lodge Annecy

Hygge Lodge Annecy

458 Route de la Gare, Doussard, France
Exceptional
7 reviews
9.8

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Chalet
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 1
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 2
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 3
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 4
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 5
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 6
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 7
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 8
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 9
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 10
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 11
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 12
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 13
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 14
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 15
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 16
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 17
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 18
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 19
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 20
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 21
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 22
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 23
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 24
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 25
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 26
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 27
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 28
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 29
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - One-Bedroom Chalet - 30
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned chalet includes a kitchenette, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the well-equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this chalet also offers a mini-bar and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Minibar, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Pool and Spa:
Heated pool, Pool towels
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Toothbrush, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap
Double Room
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - Double Room - 1
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - Double Room - 2
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - Double Room - 3
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - Double Room - 4
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - Double Room - 5
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - Double Room - 6
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - Double Room - 7
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - Double Room - 8
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - Double Room - 9
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - Double Room - 10
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - Double Room - 11
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - Double Room - 12
  • Hygge Lodge Annecy - Double Room - 13
Guests: 2
Area: 15 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with garden views.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Minibar, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Air conditioning, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
View, Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view
Kitchen:
Electric kettle, Coffee machine, Wine glasses
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Pool and Spa:
Heated pool, Pool towels
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Toothbrush, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.8
Exceptional
7 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
9.52
Location
9.52
Price quality
9.52

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Cave à Gustave
11 km
La Bodega
16 km
Ski-Wake.Com
16 km
Sarl Cfk
450 m
Chez Nina
900 m
Pizza Sympa
950 m
Natural Beauty
Lac d'Annecy
0 m
Cascade d'Angon
12 km
La Tournette
12 km
Ski lifts
Téléski du Col
11 km
Téléski de Plan Bois
11 km
La Sambuy Ski Lift
15 km
Closest airports
Geneva International Airport
61 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
59 km

Facilities - Hygge Lodge Annecy

Activities
  • Sauna
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
  • Open-air bath
  • Yoga classes
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Outdoor furniture
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Face masks for guests available
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Heated pool
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Swimming pool
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & Drink
  • Wine/Champagne
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Dinner is available Fridays, Saturdays and Wednesdays in the dining room at 7pm. Please check the rate you booked to verify if it is included, otherwise dinner costs 35 EUR per person. This is a guest house, the owners live on the premises with their two dogs: Senja & Tara.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hygge Lodge Annecy?

The check-in time is 17:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the location of Hygge Lodge Annecy?

Hygge Lodge Annecy is located at 458 Route de la Gare, Doussard, France.

How much is a room at Hygge Lodge Annecy?

Rates at Hygge Lodge Annecy depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Are there cafés or eateries near Hygge Lodge Annecy?

Guests can eat nearby at Chez Nina (750 m).

Is there a pool available for guests at Hygge Lodge Annecy?

Hygge Lodge Annecy offers several swimming pool facilities, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and heated pool.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Hygge Lodge Annecy?

Hygge Lodge Annecy offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Hygge Lodge Annecy?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parc Charles Bosson (15.8 km), Bridge of Love (15.7 km), Jardins de lEurope (15.7 km) and Palais de l Ile (15.7 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

Is Hygge Lodge Annecy close to the city center?

The distance from the center of Doussard to the guesthouse is around 800 m.

What rooms can I book at Hygge Lodge Annecy?

Hygge Lodge Annecy offers rooms like One-Bedroom Chalet and Double Room.

Do guests have access to free parking at Hygge Lodge Annecy?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Does Hygge Lodge Annecy provide meals for guests?

Both breakfast and dinner are offered at Hygge Lodge Annecy, priced at €13.26 and €30.93 per guest.

Does Hygge Lodge Annecy have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Hygge Lodge Annecy thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and French.

Does Hygge Lodge Annecy have a spa or wellness centre?

On-site spa and wellness amenities at Hygge Lodge Annecy include Sauna, Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Open-air bath.

How many kilometres separate Hygge Lodge Annecy from the airport?

The accommodation is approximately 59 km away from Chambéry-Savoie Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!