Chalet Fanfoua - OVO Network
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet Fanfoua - OVO Network
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Private check-in/out
- Grocery deliveries
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Skiing
- Ski storage
- Board games/Puzzles
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 17:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at Combloux, France.
To see exact prices at Chalet Fanfoua - OVO Network, please enter your travel dates.
There are dining options near Chalet Fanfoua - OVO Network, including L'Epicure, Assiettes Savoyardes, La Taniere and Le Postillon.
Chalet Fanfoua - OVO Network can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Parc national de la Vanoise (16.4 km), Château des Faucigny (13.1 km), Église de Praz-sur-Arly (8.4 km) and Le Parc Thermal (5.4 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
Chalet Fanfoua - OVO Network is located approximately 600 m from the city center.
The room type available at Chalet Fanfoua - OVO Network is Chalet.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
The staff at Chalet Fanfoua - OVO Network speak at least two languages, including English and French.
Board games are available at Chalet Fanfoua - OVO Network as an indoor activity option.
The accommodation is approximately 70 km away from Geneva International Airport.






























