Duplex in Chatel near Cable Car & Valley Views
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Duplex in Chatel near Cable Car & Valley Views
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Parking
- Free parking
- Accessible parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Duplex in Chatel near Cable Car & Valley Views is located at Châtel, France.
To see exact prices at Duplex in Chatel near Cable Car & Valley Views, please enter your travel dates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Le Fiacre, Le Genepi and Wood Cafe.
Duplex in Chatel near Cable Car & Valley Views can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests can easily walk to Abbaye D'Abondance in about minutes.
The property is about 350 m from the city center.
Duplex in Chatel near Cable Car & Valley Views has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Duplex in Chatel near Cable Car & Valley Views thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Dutch.
Duplex in Chatel near Cable Car & Valley Views provides Accessible parking to support guests with mobility requirements.
The property is around m from Geneva Airport - French Sector by road.


































