Chalet le Petit Ramoneur
235 Route des Freinets, Châtel, France
Exceptional
2 reviews
Most popular services
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Shuttle service (free)
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Chalet
Guests: 10
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the fully equipped kitchen. The chalet also has a barbecue. The spacious chalet offers a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a terrace with mountain views as well as a shared bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. The unit offers 10 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower
General:
Iron, Heating, Carpeted, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing
Traveler's reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
8.75
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
Saf Club
4.9 km
Bois-Gentil
5 km
Beltrami & Fils sa
26 km
Crêperie la Galettière
550 m
La Table Savoyarde
450 m
L'Avalanche
400 m
Ski lifts
TS DE Super Châtel Ski Lift
500 m
Tc Super Chatel Ski Lift
500 m
Ts Le Cret
500 m
Closest airports
Geneva International Airport
77 km
Sion Airport
61 km
Public transport
Troistorrents Train Station
14 km
Pont de Fayot
13 km
Natural Beauty
Forêt des Merennes
19 km
Facilities - Chalet le Petit Ramoneur
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
Outdoors
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Services
- Express check-in/out
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shuttle service
General
- Heating
- Wifi in all areas
Safety & security
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
Activities
- Hiking
House Rules
Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 17:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Chalet le Petit Ramoneur is located at the following address: 235 Route des Freinets, Châtel, France.
Prices at Chalet le Petit Ramoneur start from €242 per night.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Chalet le Petit Ramoneur, with staff speaking German, English, Spanish, French and Portuguese.
It takes roughly minutes to walk to Abbaye D'Abondance from the property.
The distance from the center of Châtel to the chalet is around 450 m.
Only Chalet rooms can be booked at Chalet le Petit Ramoneur.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chalet le Petit Ramoneur.
The property is around 61 km from Sion Airport by road.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!









































































