Chalet la Fiolaz
111 Route du Roitet, Châtel, France
Most popular services
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Two-Bedroom Chalet
Guests: 6
Area: 85 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The chalet's kitchen, which has kitchenware, is available for cooking and storing food. A seating area with a flat-screen TV, a washing machine and a terrace are available in this spacious chalet. The unit has 4 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Bathtub or shower
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
Saf Club
5 km
Bois-Gentil
5 km
Beltrami & Fils sa
26 km
Sarl Bar Restaurant Plaine Dranse
1.3 km
Cruz Avocat M
300 m
La Table d'Antoine
250 m
Ski lifts
TS DE Super Châtel Ski Lift
700 m
Tc Super Chatel Ski Lift
700 m
Ts Le Cret
700 m
Closest airports
Geneva International Airport
76 km
Sion Airport
62 km
Public transport
Troistorrents Train Station
14 km
Pont de Fayot
13 km
Natural Beauty
Forêt des Merennes
19 km
Facilities - Chalet la Fiolaz
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
General
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
- Terrace
House Rules
Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.
The property address is 111 Route du Roitet, Châtel, France.
Rates at Chalet la Fiolaz may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests can eat nearby at Cruz Avocat M and La Table d'Antoine.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chalet la Fiolaz.
The nearest airport, Sion Airport, is located about 62 km from the property.
Chalet la Fiolaz is located approximately 200 m from the city center.
Only Two-Bedroom Chalet rooms can be booked at Chalet la Fiolaz.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Service at Chalet la Fiolaz is available in French.
It takes roughly minutes to walk to Abbaye D'Abondance from the property.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!























