>
>
Chalet la Dransette

Chalet la Dransette

65 Chemin de la Dransette, Châtel, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Chalet
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 1
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 2
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 3
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 4
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 5
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 6
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 7
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 8
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 9
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 10
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 11
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 12
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 13
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 14
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 15
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 16
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 17
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 18
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 19
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 20
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 21
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 22
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 23
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 24
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 25
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 26
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 27
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 28
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 29
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 30
  • Chalet la Dransette - Chalet - 31
Guests: 14
Area: 200 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This chalet features a fireplace. The chalet has 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a kitchen. The chalet's kitchen, which features a refrigerator, is available for cooking and storing food. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this chalet also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 10 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Kitchen
Living Area:
Desk, Fireplace
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Saf Club
8 km
Bois-Gentil
8 km
Beltrami & Fils sa
30 km
Le Mousseron
2.1 km
Le Fer Rouge
1.9 km
L'Atelier de Jacky
2.1 km
Closest airports
Geneva International Airport
74 km
Sion Airport
65 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
74 km
Ski lifts
Panthiaz Ski Lift
1.6 km
Braitaz Ski Lift
5 km
Tromby Ski Lift
5 km
Public transport
Pont de Fayot
17 km

Facilities - Chalet la Dransette

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Services
  • Shared lounge/TV area

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Chalet la Dransette?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Chalet la Dransette?

The accommodation is located at 65 Chemin de la Dransette, Châtel, France.

What is the nightly rate at Chalet la Dransette?

Rates at Chalet la Dransette begin at €423 per night.

Does Chalet la Dransette have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at Chalet la Dransette speak French.

What can guests explore in the area near Chalet la Dransette?

The accommodation stands minutes’ walk from Abbaye D'Abondance.

How far is Chalet la Dransette from the center of Châtel?

The distance from the center of Châtel to the chalet is around 2.7 km.

What room options are available at Chalet la Dransette?

Chalet la Dransette has a single room category: Chalet.

Does Chalet la Dransette offer free parking?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Chalet la Dransette?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chalet la Dransette.

How far is Chalet la Dransette from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Sion Airport, is located about 65 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!