BALCONS de CHATEL BC19 NATURE & MOUNTAIN
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - BALCONS de CHATEL BC19 NATURE & MOUNTAIN
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Skiing
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
BALCONS de CHATEL BC19 NATURE & MOUNTAIN is located at Sous Vonnes, 100, Châtel, France.
Prices at BALCONS de CHATEL BC19 NATURE & MOUNTAIN vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Le Cerf (300 m), Bistro M (500 m) and Le Tremplin (650 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at BALCONS de CHATEL BC19 NATURE & MOUNTAIN.
It takes approximately 50 minutes to travel from Sion Airport to BALCONS de CHATEL BC19 NATURE & MOUNTAIN.
The property is around 950 m from the city center.
BALCONS de CHATEL BC19 NATURE & MOUNTAIN has a single room category: Apartment with Balcony.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
BALCONS de CHATEL BC19 NATURE & MOUNTAIN employs multilingual staff who can communicate in Catalan, Czech, Danish, German, English, Spanish, French, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Dutch, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Swedish, Turkish and Chinese.
The property is located just minutes away on foot from Abbaye D'Abondance.







































