Rare, charmant T3 de 63m2, calme dans une maison, place de parking comprise
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Rare, charmant T3 de 63m2, calme dans une maison, place de parking comprise
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Garden
- Picnic area
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Concierge
- Board games/Puzzles
- Physical distancing rules followed
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
The property is located at 34 Chemin de l'Île des Barrats, Chamonix, France.
Rates at Rare, charmant T3 de 63m2, calme dans une maison, place de parking comprise depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
For dining nearby, guests can visit L'Impossible (600 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Rare, charmant T3 de 63m2, calme dans une maison, place de parking comprise.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (15.4 km), Crystal Museum Chamonix (1.2 km), Parc de Loisirs de Chamonix (1.8 km) and Espace de Jeux (1.2 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
Rare, charmant T3 de 63m2, calme dans une maison, place de parking comprise is located approximately 1.1 km from the city center.
Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Rare, charmant T3 de 63m2, calme dans une maison, place de parking comprise.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Rare, charmant T3 de 63m2, calme dans une maison, place de parking comprise, with staff speaking Catalan, Spanish, French and Italian.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
Guests will find Aosta Valley Airport located some 62 km from the property.
























