Pied des pistes/Hyper centre/Balcon/Parking
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Pied des pistes/Hyper centre/Balcon/Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Ski storage
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Skiing
- Board games/Puzzles
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke alarms
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Pied des pistes/Hyper centre/Balcon/Parking starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Pied des pistes/Hyper centre/Balcon/Parking is located at 3rd floor 156 Allée des Champs du Savoy, Chamonix, France.
Pied des pistes/Hyper centre/Balcon/Parking offers rooms from €136 per night.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as La Soeur and Le Cabanon Chamonix.
Pied des pistes/Hyper centre/Balcon/Parking can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.
The property is situated roughly 64 km from Sion Airport.
The property is around 350 m from the city center.
Pied des pistes/Hyper centre/Balcon/Parking has a single room category: Apartment with Balcony.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.
The accommodation offers Facilities for disabled guests to make the stay easier for guests with reduced mobility.
Nearby points of interest include Parc national de la Vanoise (16.7 km), Crystal Museum Chamonix (300 m), Parc de Loisirs de Chamonix (850 m) and Espace de Jeux (300 m), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.







































