>
>
>
Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year

Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year

122 Impasse d'Androsace, Chamonix City Centre, Chamonix, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski pass vendor
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 17
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 18
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 19
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 20
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 21
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 22
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 23
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 24
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 25
  • Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year - Apartment with Mountain View - 26
Guests: 6
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Soeur
700 m
Le Cabanon Chamonix
700 m
Les 3 Mousquetons
23 km
Chez Paolo
100 m
L'Index - Chamonix
100 m
Cosmiques Restaurant Bar
200 m
Closest airports
Geneva International Airport
86 km
Sion Airport
64 km
Aosta Valley Airport
61 km
Ski lifts
TK de Samaran
400 m
TK Savoy Ski Lift
400 m
Chamonix - Planpraz Ski Lift
450 m
Natural Beauty
Mont Blanc - France
0 m
Aiguille de l'A Neuve (3753m)
3.3 km
Public transport
Chamonix Mont Blanc
900 m
Chamonix - Aiguille du Midi
1.4 km

Facilities - Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Massage
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Public Bath
  • Back massage
  • Neck massage
  • Foot massage
  • Couples' massage
  • Head massage
  • Hand massage
  • Full-body massage
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Grocery deliveries
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski pass vendor
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Please note that this is a self-catered property. Please note that check-in is from 17:00 to 21:00. Guests must contact the property after reservation by telephone in order to confirm their arrival time. Arrival outside of check-in times is only possible upon arrangement with the property before arrival.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year?

Check-in begins at 17:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year?

The accommodation is located at 122 Impasse d'Androsace, Chamonix, France.

What is the price of rooms at Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year?

A stay at Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year can start from €147 per night.

Are there any good restaurants close to Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year?

Guests can eat nearby at Cosmiques Restaurant Bar, La Soeur and Le Cabanon Chamonix.

Is an airport transfer service available at Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year?

A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year.

What landmarks are located near Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parc national de la Vanoise (16.5 km), Crystal Museum Chamonix (100 m), Parc de Loisirs de Chamonix (850 m) and Espace de Jeux (100 m), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

Is Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year close to the city center?

The city center is about 150 m away from the apartment.

What room options are available at Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment with Mountain View rooms.

Is there free parking at Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Are there multilingual staff members at Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year?

Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French and Italian.

Can guests access spa or wellness areas at Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year?

Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year, including Public Bath, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.

How far is Le Paradis 15 Apartment - Chamonix All Year from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Aosta Valley Airport, is located about 61 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!