Chalet Alta
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet Alta
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Pet friendly
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Heated pool
- Swimming pool
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Bar
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.
The accommodation is located at 87 Chemin De La Combe Lavancher, Chamonix, France.
Room prices at Chalet Alta are available once you select your dates.
A bar is available on site at Chalet Alta.
Pets are permitted at Chalet Alta.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Chalet Alta.
Guests can rely on Accessible parking when moving around Chalet Alta.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (15.8 km), Crystal Museum Chamonix (800 m), Parc de Loisirs de Chamonix (1.5 km) and Espace de Jeux (850 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.
Chalet Alta is located approximately 750 m from the city center.
This accommodation exclusively offers Six-Bedroom Villa rooms.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
There are dining options near Chalet Alta, including La Spiga d'Oro (700 m).
Guests can use the heated swimming pool at Chalet Alta.
Chalet Alta offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
A sauna is available on site at Chalet Alta.
The property is around 64 km from Aosta Valley Airport by road.


























































