B&B HOTEL Annemasse Est
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - B&B HOTEL Annemasse Est
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- 24-hour front desk
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Daily housekeeping
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Lowered sink
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Snack bar
- Coffee house on site
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.
B&B HOTEL Annemasse Est is situated at 42 Route de Thonon, Annemasse, France.
Prices at B&B HOTEL Annemasse Est are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Light refreshments are available at B&B HOTEL Annemasse Est at the snack bar.
Pets are permitted at B&B HOTEL Annemasse Est.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at B&B HOTEL Annemasse Est.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Patek Philippe Museum (9 km), Parc Bertrand (7.5 km), Terrain de foot (7.8 km) and Terrain de jeu train (7.9 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
The distance from the center of Annemasse to the hotel is around 1.6 km.
B&B HOTEL Annemasse Est offers rooms like Triple Room, Double Room, Quadruple Room and Standard Double Room.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
For dining nearby, guests can visit BURGER KING, KFC, SUBWAY and Le 224 Africa.
Guests can expect multilingual support at B&B HOTEL Annemasse Est, with staff speaking English, Spanish and French.
Multiple mobility-support features are available at B&B HOTEL Annemasse Est, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet and Lowered sink, helping guests move around the property more comfortably.
B&B HOTEL Annemasse Est is roughly 25 minutes away from Geneva International Airport.
















