>
>
Le Central Park

Le Central Park

de France, 18b, Annecy, France
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Le Central Park - Apartment with Mountain View - 17
Guests: 6
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which has a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony, this apartment also offers a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker and a TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
General:
Heating, Fan
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Towels

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Amnésie
350 m
Le Sultan
800 m
Starbucks
1.7 km
Cha Yuan
4.5 km
Le Telephone Rose
2.2 km
Moon
600 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
7 km
Geneva International Airport
42 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
43 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
43 km
Natural Beauty
Bois des Glaisins
4.7 km
Lac d'Annecy
0 m
Cascade d'Angon
13 km
Ski lifts
Bambi
18 km
Baby
18 km
Ourson
18 km
Public transport
Annecy Train Station
3 km
Pringy
4.8 km

Facilities - Le Central Park

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Le Central Park?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where exactly is Le Central Park?

Le Central Park is located at de France, 18b, Annecy, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Le Central Park?

Le Central Park offers rooms from €148 per night.

Where can I find places to eat around Le Central Park?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as L'Amnésie (150 m), Le Sultan (350 m) and Moon (500 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at Le Central Park?

Le Central Park can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many kilometres separate Le Central Park from the airport?

Le Central Park lies around 7 km away from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport.

What is the distance from Le Central Park to the city center?

Le Central Park is located approximately 1.4 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Le Central Park?

Le Central Park features a single room type: Apartment with Mountain View.

Is there free parking at Le Central Park?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Le Central Park?

Le Central Park employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and French.

What landmarks are located near Le Central Park?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parc Charles Bosson (400 m), Jardin du Manoir de Novel (1.2 km), Bridge of Love (1.2 km) and Le Pâquier (1.2 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!