Lac & Nest

5ème étage 11 Rue Dupanloup, Annecy, France
Pleasant
2 reviews
6

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio with Sofa Bed
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 1
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 2
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 3
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 4
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 5
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 6
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 7
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 8
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 9
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 10
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 11
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 12
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 13
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 14
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 15
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 16
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 17
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 18
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 19
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 20
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 21
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 22
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 23
  • Lac & Nest - Studio with Sofa Bed - 24
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Offering free toiletries, this studio includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned studio offers a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a coffee machine, a dining area as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Fan, Heating, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Garden view
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

6
Pleasant
2 reviews
Staff
6.25
Facility
6.25
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
6.25
Location
6.25
Price quality
6.25

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Starbucks
1.5 km
Cha Yuan
2.8 km
Le Telephone Rose
900 m
Le Comptoir du Palais
700 m
Le Bon Lieu
550 m
La Belle Epoque
550 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
3.5 km
Geneva International Airport
42 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
40 km
Natural Beauty
Bois des Glaisins
5 km
Lac d'Annecy
0 m
Cascade d'Angon
13 km
Ski lifts
Bambi
16 km
Baby
16 km
Ourson
16 km
Public transport
Annecy Train Station
2.1 km
Pringy
5 km

Facilities - Lac & Nest

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Lac & Nest?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where is Lac & Nest located?

The accommodation is located at 5ème étage 11 Rue Dupanloup, Annecy, France.

What rates does Lac & Nest offer?

Nightly rates at apartment start from €134.

What languages are spoken at Lac & Nest?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Lac & Nest.

What tourist attractions can be found near Lac & Nest?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parc Charles Bosson (700 m), Bridge of Love (400 m), Le Pâquier (500 m) and Jardins de lEurope (600 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

What is the distance from Lac & Nest to the center of Annecy?

The distance from the center of Annecy to the apartment is around 650 m.

What types of rooms can be booked at Lac & Nest?

Lac & Nest has only Studio with Sofa Bed option.

What are the nearest restaurants to Lac & Nest?

Guests can eat nearby at Le Comptoir du Palais, Le Bon Lieu, La Belle Epoque and Cha Yuan.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Lac & Nest?

Lac & Nest offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the travel time between the airport and Lac & Nest?

The journey from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport to Lac & Nest takes around 5 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!