Cozy studio, very close to Lake Annecy
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Cozy studio, very close to Lake Annecy
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Concierge
- Smoke alarms
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Contactless check-in/out
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Cozy studio, very close to Lake Annecy starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Cozy studio, very close to Lake Annecy is located at 11B Rue André Theuriet, Annecy, France.
Stays at Cozy studio, very close to Lake Annecy start from €115 per night.
Hotel staff at Cozy studio, very close to Lake Annecy provide assistance in English and French.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc Charles Bosson (450 m), Jardin du Manoir de Novel (1.3 km), Bridge of Love (800 m) and Le Pâquier (850 m), which are easily accessible during the stay.
The property is approximately 1.0 km from the city center.
This accommodation exclusively offers Studio with Mountain View rooms.
Nearby places to eat include Sarl D et L (250 m), L'Amnésie (300 m) and Practice Invest (400 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Cozy studio, very close to Lake Annecy.
Cozy studio, very close to Lake Annecy lies around 6 km away from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport.









































