>
>
Au fil de l'eau

Au fil de l'eau

273 chemin des moulins, Alby, France

Most popular services

24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Cottage
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 1
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 2
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 3
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 4
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 5
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 6
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 7
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 8
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 9
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 10
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 11
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 12
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 13
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 14
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 15
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 16
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 17
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 18
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 19
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 20
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 21
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 22
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 23
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 24
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 25
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 26
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 27
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 28
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 29
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 30
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 31
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 32
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 33
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 34
  • Au fil de l'eau - Three-Bedroom Cottage - 35
Guests: 6
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as this bungalow offers a fireplace. Featuring a private entrance, this spacious bungalow also is comprised of 3 bedrooms, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. This bungalow features soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV with streaming services and an outdoor dining area. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Dining area
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Facilities - Au fil de l'eau

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Express check-in/out
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Au fil de l'eau?

Check-in at Au fil de l'eau starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Au fil de l'eau?

Au fil de l'eau is situated at 273 chemin des moulins, Alby, France.

What is the price per night at Au fil de l'eau?

Current prices at Au fil de l'eau are available after selecting travel dates.

What languages are available for communication at Au fil de l'eau?

Staff members at Au fil de l'eau are fluent in English and French.

What is the distance from Au fil de l'eau to the center of Alby?

The property is approximately 650 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Au fil de l'eau?

Au fil de l'eau has a single room category: Three-Bedroom Cottage.

Is free parking available at Au fil de l'eau?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Does Au fil de l'eau provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Au fil de l'eau.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!