La Case

Chemin De Versaire 871, Abondance, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior Chalet
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 1
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 2
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 3
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 4
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 5
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 6
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 7
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 8
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 9
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 10
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 11
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 12
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 13
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 14
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 15
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 16
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 17
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 18
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 19
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 20
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 21
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 22
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 23
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 24
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 25
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 26
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 27
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 28
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 29
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 30
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 31
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 32
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 33
  • La Case - Superior Chalet - 34
Guests: 8
Area: 150 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious chalet is consisted of of 1 living room, 4 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this chalet also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 5 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Safety features:
Air purifiers
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Towels, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L Opera
25 km
Le Laury's
25 km
Les Touristes
3.1 km
Saf Club
19 km
Le Mont Jorat
3 km
Le Mont de Grange
3.1 km
Ski lifts
Petit Covagny Ski Lift
5 km
Télécabine de l'Essert
3.5 km
Petit Frémoux Ski Lift
5 km
Closest airports
Geneva International Airport
65 km
Sion Airport
76 km
Natural Beauty
Lac Léman Sud
8 km

Facilities - La Case

Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Walking tours
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Ski
  • Ski storage

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

During winter period, cars need to be equipped with winter tires and snow chains. The property is only reachable via a private roadThis property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property is accessible by an unpaved road, which might not be suitable for some vehicles. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Case?

Check-in at La Case starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the exact address of La Case?

The accommodation is located at Chemin De Versaire 871, Abondance, France.

What is the price of rooms at La Case?

Room prices at La Case are available once you select your dates.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at La Case?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at La Case thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Dutch.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near La Case?

Travellers will find Abbaye D'Abondance within a brief drive from the accommodation.

How far is La Case from the city center?

The property is around 1.7 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at La Case?

The only accommodation option at chalet is Superior Chalet.

Can I park for free at La Case?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by La Case?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through La Case.

How far is the nearest airport from La Case?

The nearest airport, Geneva International Airport, is roughly 65 km from the accommodation.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!